Mount Carmel School's 4th Quarter President's List and Honor Roll

Community Bulletin
Typography
  • Smaller Small Medium Big Bigger
  • Default Helvetica Segoe Georgia Times

(MCS) — Mount Carmel School congratulates these students for making it to the 4th Quarter President’s List & Honor Roll.

President's List

Students must have a GPA of 4.00 or above and must attain character marks of VG or above.

1st Grade

Adam Spencer Dela Cruz

Aiyana Pangelinan

Aliyani Molly Ann Basa

Anah Bellah Guerrero

Anaiah Roque

Avril Hershey Dimaculangan

Chloe Jane Militante

Christelle Ann Rodriguez

Clarise Garamonte

Drake Babauta

Elliott James Tkebui Iramk

Friella Huanne Dela Santa

Ian James De Leon

Ivan Fernand Fortades

John Damien Sablan

Jonathan Zhang

Keavene Punzalan

Kirk Ivan De Perio

Logan Propst

Madden Anthony Deleon Guerrero

Minjoon (Michale) Jeon

Neia Dolana Noreyemal Tagabuel

Nicolo Gabriel Unay

Okamura Jaxon Itisoorschigh Tagabuel

Oliveeah Julee Kaipat

Scarlett Shae Salas

Viane Johanna Magboo

Vinae Jaydene Pua

Vince Angelo Estella

Zayne Reyes

2nd Grade

Adelle Jane Kautz

Amber Faith Militante

Ava Carmina Sablan

Avah Mae Delacruz

Brianna Palacios

Cali Jade Cabrera

Chloe Anne Marie Matsunaga

Chloe Cepeda

Daniel Kang

Ezaela Patrice Camacho

Franko Ray Tudela

Heaven Agnes Deleon Guerrero

Hyunseo Yun

Jaelynn Lisua

Jayda Milan Torres

Jeongwoo (Ryan) Choi

Jeremy Terlaje

Ji Woo Lee

Jianni Damon Abigania

Karl Angelo Diaz

Kathleen Cano

Kennani Vinae Villagomez

Khylee Ysabelle Santos

Ki Eun Lee

Krish Devjani

Lily Chantrea Lim

Lydia Xian

Manuel Villagomez

Mikayla Guerrero

Paige Kanae Cabrera

Reef Cole Reyes

Shiloh Amber Sablan

Victoria Eve Terlaje

Von Derick Lauron

3rd Grade

Ava Pamparo

Bella Deleon Guerrero

Bentley James Albuen

Caleb John Aldan

Caydince Raine Masga

Celine Christley

Daniel Camacho

David Joseph Camacho

Donald Laurence Amwolschigh Tagabuel

Donray Abholmwar Barcinas

Elijah Dela Cruz

Fatima Joy Dimaun

Hyun Woo Cho

James Matsumoto

Jaze Enzo San Nicolas

Joey Claude Mostales

Kainoa Tenorio

Leonmar Jaedon Regalado

Liana Margaret Deleon Guerrero

Logan Matsumoto

Miguel Garret Mendoza

Nea Zoe Dandan

O-Ren Fumiyo Sasamoto

Ryusei Asai

Trisha Juliana Abuan

Zian Michael Obnimaga

4th Grade

Arstin Itibwulschigh Tagabuel

Aubrey Rae Quitugua

Cassidee Jolina Flores

Cecilia R. Villagomez

Cyril Michael Pangilinan

Eunbeen Hwang

Jadine Nicole Pangelinan

Jener Franz Pineda

Katherine Hwang

Kimason Cabrera

Layla Carmen Ann Palacios

Remiegem Melchor

5th Grade

Aiden Manuel Wesley

Akoni Matsumoto

Chan Woong Yeom

Hope McQuay

Jose Clarence Tenorio

Justin Mallari

Kaden Christian Propst

Maya Jae Jung

Maya McQuay

Naomi Skye Matsumoto

Nicole Angela Pangilinan

Patricia Matsumoto

Patrick Guerrero

Sage R. Villagomez

Wayne Dominic Ano

6th Grade

Ainsley Ancheta

Annieskha Arreza

Arwen Hannah Bartolata

Asa Vanessa Backe

Ayanna Faith Matsumoto

Camron Zavier Pangelinan

Eliza Christley

Gavril Myles Santiago

Heleyna Frielle Dela Santa

Jessiana Tenorio

Kate Nicole Cabalbag

Lance Jericho Javier

Leonard Jake Regalado

Michael Mercado

Mikayla Castro

Mya Pangelinan

Oscar Bien Buenaflor

Patricia Denielle Lugtu

Sophia Tenorio

Valerie Anne Estella

William Matthew Cano

 

7th Grade

Ari James Toskas

Arturo Rodrigo Travilla

Audrein Jennifer Mallari

Breana Ysabel Patawaran

Carmelita Ann San Nicolas

Claire Regina Kautz

Hitomi Rosa Sasamoto

Irene Kim

Irie Kane Camacho

Jamie Lee

Juncheol Hwang

Kaeli Pathil

Kelly Zheng

Laizza Vianca Mallari

Latisha Anne De Jesus

Malina Rose Tenorio

Mia Ysabela Abuan

Nicole Erin Mariano

Princes Amanda Habal

Tricia Antonnette Palacios

8th Grade

Aiyana Jade Manglona

Avah Marie Torres

Brandon Lee

Breanna Sue Mafnas

Camille Alannah Sablan

Devin Jordan Propst

Earle Gabreil San Nicolas

Erin Jasmine Abantao

Eunkyu (Joey) Hong

Gwen Tiffany Gamab

Ierlyma Nicole Deleon Guerrero

IG Kamiya Nicole Obnimaga

John Linden

Jonathan Sheu

Kaitlyn Punzalan

Kevin Zheng

Kriselle Bryana Mitzy Drilon

Maria Torres

Marini Millo

Mercedes Cruz

Minki Jung

Paul Angelo Santos

Ruben Antonio Guerrero

Tyana Kisha Tesiro

Xin Wen Jin

9th Grade

Brent Matthew Ortizo

Brissa Hunter

Donnie James Jr. Militante

Erin Frink

Francine Monique Albuen

Gerald Deleon Guerrero

Jazmyn Phoeme Lopez

Jill Anne Marie Mallari

Keehara Nielsen Baldazo

Kina Dela Cruz

Kyla Monique Cabrera

Leopoldo Naraja

Leunyce Regalado

Manuel Jacinto Pangelinan

Moeisha Eleanor Cruz

Raeka Shereen Lantin

Raven-Mae Driver

Renee Kiser

Yurihana Rosa Sasamoto

10th Grade

Aleia Santos

Christian Felix Guerrero

Cory Lee

Cristina Bang

Fiona Marielle Bucalig

Hannah Lacap

Hyunkyu Park

Jeffrey Sheu

Jeremiah Jerome Diaz

Jihwan (Sam) Ryu

Joshua Donovan Tenorio

JunBeom Kim

Kaia Travilla

Kiana Lei Propst

Kwonjoon Ha

Larry Dean Cruz

Monique Laura Duenas

Raesyl Gerard Solis

Richard Jesus Villagomez

Robin Kyle Alvarez

Theresa Rose Schweiger

Vaughn Andrei Mallari

Victoria Ancheta

William Nathaniel Ano

Yu Jeong Son

11th Grade

Brandee Hunter

Brian Youn

Carmille Perez

Christian Dean Palattao

Connie Zhu

Jieyu Lin

Katherine Avendano-Woodruff

Kevin Kang

Mikee Mame Mendoza

Nathanael Ryne Cunanan

Penelope Sablan

Puti'on Palacios-Camacho

Raymalyn Guanlao

Reuben Christian Tomboc

Skyler Poon

Trinity Cruz

Victoria Nicole Santos

Vince Philip Salvador

Xavier Gatmaitan

12th Grade

Bom (Emmeline) Lee

Casey Pathil

Chioni Dela Cruz

Danielle Jaden Yamagata-Santos

Francesca Marie Bucalig

Haesu Yeo

Jan Matthew Millo

Jeffrey Chua

Jim Michael Ham

Julia Taguchi

Kalea Lou Borja

Katelyn Rabang

Keon Dodge Apolonio

Lewis John Camacho

Lleyton Andre Javier

Nicole Pak

Riley Anne Buenaventura

Seokyoung (Michelle) Kim

Vincent John Reyes

William Blake Deleon Guerrero

Honor roll

Students must have a GPA of 3.66 or above and must not have any behavior grade of U or NI.

1st Grade

Angela Ma

Brayden Luke Repata

Dylan Thor Anguschi Barcinas

Solanakai Maratita

2nd Grade

Chenxi Zhang

Sia Choi

3rd Grade

Aaron Wu

Aiden Cassidy Reyes

Gonshiro Pedro Jose Sasamoto

Isabella Cabrera

Lyam Villagomez

Xin Lei (Steven) Song

4th Grade

Do Geon Kim

Gabriella Aundrea Inos

Gregory Manuel Camacho

Jayson Jared Tagabuel

Ju Hwan Hyun

Kayla Larson

Krisha Devjani

5th Grade

Chan Seo Yeom

Frank Anthony Reyes

Hiromi Rosa Sasamoto

Jai Lee

Jee In Lee

Jeffrey Concepcion

Jupri Torres

Kesiil Camacho

Kevin Cho

Ki Won Lee

Pedro Jose Tomokane

Sarah Angela Melchor

Seungwoo (Henri) Choi

Yukiko Kiyomi Sasamoto

6th Grade

Andrick Poon

Joseph Brandon Pangelinan

Mikaehla Paige Mendoza

Nyla Deleon Guerrero

Quince Emanuele Tizon

Raina Park

Seunghee Jeon

7th Grade

Alvin Choi

Andrei Kaithlyn Chavez

Aryana Carmen Taimanao

Chelsy Anne Reyes

Dylan Santos

Jada Chang

Jalen Nicholas

Jaxon Pamparo

Jay Francis Dominic Pineda

Manuel Pamintuan

Miles Linden

Nevaeh Sky Taisacan

Quimari Liwerscheng Duenas

Ranier Joy Solis

Vayden Matagolai

8th Grade

Angel Lou Buensalido

Elisa Ellen Blanco

Jazmin Jay Tagabuel

Jerry Chen

Juliana Vergara

L'Wina Atalig

Leland Isaiah Deleon Guerrero

Leo Bang

Leyonne Alfred Tolentino

Natalie Gabrielle Ano

Palikkun George

Raymana Salas

Sophia Camacho

Tian Si Xu

9th Grade

Aubriana Maria Sablan

Clint Allen Irang

Da Hyun Shim

Derek Moritaro Sasamoto

Iver Jude Dimaun

Jose Mafnas

Kristan Rose Torres

Mathew Adrian Sablan

O'Hane Borja

Sierra Rose Reyes

Sophia Michelle Cornelio

10th Grade

Christopher Adam Mafnas

David Li

Esperanza Maria Milagro Castro

Gayle Noreen Vidal

Ha'ani Seman

Hyunjun Kim

Karvin Fernando

Katmelo San Nicolas

Lyndon Digno

Margarita Leighanna Terlaje

Mariana Tenorio

11th Grade

Hwan Hee (Shaina) Lee

Jewon Jung

John Isaac San Nicolas

Kyle Attao

Lina Lee

Maria Ayuyu

Samyeong Park

Seungwoo (Raffy) Lee

Yunseoung (Kevin) Hwang

12th Grade

Jehyuk Jung

Kloney Anne Virrey

Paramee Sriprasert

Walter Sablan

 

Read more articles

Shadow
Slider
previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider